Shapes/Sizes/Patterns
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Numbers & Shapes: Construction (Paperback)
Individual Price: $1.65Introduce children to numbers and shapes through fun activities with the help of busy construction friends. Promotes early language skills Develops motor skills<D2359- SKU:
- D2359
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Paperback
- Age:
- 3-5 years
- Pages:
- 24
- Dimensions:
- 8 x 8 x .2 inches
- ISBN:
- 9781664340961
Individual Price: $1.65 -
I Can Learn Construction Early Learning Books! Set of 4 (Paperback)
Retail Price: $12.99Individual Price: $6.20Only $1.55 a book! Â This construction-themed boxed set includes early learning books that introduce children to the following first conSET 2273- SKU:
- SET 2273
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Total # of books:
- 4
- Type:
- Cardstock
- Ages:
- 3-5 years
- ISBN:
- 9781664340961
Retail Price: $12.99Individual Price: $6.20 -
Are You Small? (Hardcover)
Retail Price: $17.99Individual Price: $2.95Mo Willems, #1 New York Times bestselling, award-winning author-illustrator, zooms in on the smallest things in the universe to explore one of life’s most elemental questions in this nonfiction...D2301- SKU:
- D2301
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Board Book
- Age:
- 4-6 years
- Pages:
- 32
- Dimensions:
- 9.25 x 9.25 x .3 inches
- ISBN:
- 9781454951452
Retail Price: $17.99Individual Price: $2.95 -
Sparkling Shapes: Shimmer and Shine (Chunky Board Book) SIZE IS 2.8 x 2.8 inches
Nickelodeon Series
Individual Price: $0.75Filled with genie magic, this chunky book is perfect for little hands to read and carry! Measures 2.8 x 2.8 inches  ÂD9007- SKU:
- D9007
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Chunky Board Book
- Age:
- 1-3 years
- Pages:
- 10
- Dimensions:
- 2.8 x 2.8 x .4 inches
- ISBN:
- 9781503710238
Individual Price: $0.75 -
My First Shapes (Board Book)*
Bright Early Learning Series
Retail Price: $5.99Individual Price: $2.85With bold black-and-white pictures and shiny finger tracers to nurture eyesight development and keep babies engaged.ÂEE355- SKU:
- EE355
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Board Book
- Age:
- 0-1 year
- Pages:
- 10
- Dimensions:
- 5 x 5 x .4 inches
- ISBN:
- 9781836505105
Retail Price: $5.99Individual Price: $2.85 -
Starring Shapes! (Hardcover)*
Retail Price: $15.95Individual Price: $3.85It was audition day for the Shapeston Elementary School play, and everyone was excited, especially the shapes! Exploring two-dimensional shapes and some of the roles they play in the world around us,...E1362- SKU:
- E1362
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Hardcover
- Age:
- 4-6 years
- Pages:
- 24
- Dimensions:
- 8.8 x 8.8 x .3 inches
- ISBN:
- 9781554537433
Retail Price: $15.95Individual Price: $3.85 -
Colors and Shapes: Graphic Novel (Padded Board Book) 5 x 6 x .60 inches
Retail Price: $5.99Individual Price: $2.35It's a graphic novel for little learners! Â Your little one can: Match words with picturesD1792- SKU:
- D1792
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Padded Board Book
- Age:
- 1-4 years
- Pages:
- 10
- Dimensions:
- 5.0 x 6.0 x .60 inches
- ISBN:
- 9781642693980
Retail Price: $5.99Individual Price: $2.35 -
My First Book of Shapes (Chinese/English) (Board Book)
My First Book of (Chinese) Series
Retail Price: $2.99Individual Price: $2.50For size reference this book is 3.5 x 4.0 x .40 inches Clear, simple text and bright colorful photographs enable the youngest readers to learn shapes! This book is ideal for small hands to read anJJ154- SKU:
- JJ154
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Chunky Board Book
- Age:
- 0-3 years
- Pages:
- 22
- Dimensions:
- 3.5 x 4 x .4 inches
- ISBN:
- 9789354401916
Retail Price: $2.99Individual Price: $2.50 -
My First Book of Numbers (Hindi/English) (Chunky Board Book)
My First Book of (Hindi) Series
Retail Price: $2.99Individual Price: $2.50The first picture board book for your child to learn numbers. Identify different numbers Build vocabularyJJ150- SKU:
- JJ150
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Chunky Board Book
- Age:
- 0-3 years
- Pages:
- 22
- Dimensions:
- 3.5 x 4 x .4 inches
- ISBN:
- 9789389178258
Retail Price: $2.99Individual Price: $2.50 -
My First Book of Shapes (Hindi/English) (Chunky Board Book)
My First Book of (Hindi) Series
Retail Price: $2.99Individual Price: $2.50The first picture board book for your child to learn shapes. Identify different shapes Build vocabularyJJ144- SKU:
- JJ144
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Chunky Board Book
- Age:
- 0-3 years
- Pages:
- 22
- Dimensions:
- 3.5 x 4 x .4 inches
- ISBN:
- 9789389178296
Retail Price: $2.99Individual Price: $2.50 -
Bear in a Square (Spanish/English) (Paperback)*
Read Along With Bear Series
Retail Price: $9.99Individual Price: $2.50Read along with Bear in English and Spanish! Discover lots of different shapes with Bear — there are triangles on the waves, diamonds on the crown, and stars in the sky. Rhyme, repetition, and...TT005- SKU:
- TT005
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Paperback
- Age:
- 3-5 years
- Pages:
- 24
- Dimensions:
- 7.75 x 9.75 x .2 inches
- ISBN:
- 9798898591427
Retail Price: $9.99Individual Price: $2.50 -
Shapes (Mini Board Book) 2.75 x 2.75 x .3 inches
Individual Price: $0.25Clear, simple text and bright, colorful photographs enable the youngest readers to learn! This book is ideal for small hands to read and carry! For reference, this book is the size of a post-it...J0912- SKU:
- J0912
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Mini Board Book
- Age:
- 0-2 years
- Pages:
- 10
- Dimensions:
- 2.75 x 2.75 x .3 inches
Individual Price: $0.25 -
Shapes (Braille) (Board Book)*
Retail Price: $16.99Individual Price: $9.95DK Braille  Finger-tracing fun with shapes for readers with sight loss.W0306- SKU:
- W0306
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Braille Board Book
- Age:
- 1-3 years
- Pages:
- 18
- Dimensions:
- 6.25 x 6.25 x .75 inches
- ISBN:
- 9781465436122
Retail Price: $16.99Individual Price: $9.95 -
Play with your PLATE! Mix-and-Match (Board Book)
Retail Price: $12.99Individual Price: $3.95Kiwis and crackers... sushi and celery... peas and pineapples. Mix and match the choices to create more than 4,000 fun and healthy combinations! Can you make a plate with all green or red foods? ...J0822- SKU:
- J0822
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Board Book
- Age:
- 2-4 years
- Pages:
- 18
- Dimensions:
- 8.25 x 8.25 x .6 inches
- ISBN:
- 9781419739071
Retail Price: $12.99Individual Price: $3.95 -
Round Is a Tortilla: A Book of Shapes (Spanish/English) (Paperback)*
Retail Price: $7.99Individual Price: $5.75Round are tortillas and tacos, too. Round is a pot of abuela's stew. In this lively picture book, a little girl discovers a world of shapes all around her: Rectangles are ice-cream carts and stone...MM109- SKU:
- MM109
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Paperback
- Age:
- 3-5 years
- Pages:
- 40
- Dimensions:
- 9 x 9 x .3 inches
- ISBN:
- 9781452145686
Retail Price: $7.99Individual Price: $5.75 -
Opposites and More (Paperback)*
Retail Price: $9.99Individual Price: $2.35Opposites and More is rhyming and features bright colors and fun illustrations. This early learning book is perfect for toddlers! ÂE0940- SKU:
- E0940
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Paperback
- Age:
- 3-5 years
- Dimensions:
- 9.75 x 9.75 x .20 inches
- ISBN:
- 9781648330193
Retail Price: $9.99Individual Price: $2.35 -
My Shapes: Squares, Triangles and More (Spanish/English) (Chunky Board Book) SIZE is 3.7 x 3.7 inches*
My Teeny Tiny Books Series
Retail Price: $3.99Individual Price: $1.95Learn shapes with this delightful chunky board book. Ideal for small hands to read and carry!RR008Retail Price: $3.99Individual Price: $1.95 -
My Shapes: Squares, Triangles, and More (Chunky Board Book) SIZE is 3.7 x 3.7 inches*
My Teeny Tiny Books Series
Retail Price: $3.99Individual Price: $1.95Learn shapes with this delightful chunky board book. Ideal for small hands to read and carry! *Size of a drink coaster   ÂRR007Retail Price: $3.99Individual Price: $1.95 -
Create and Celebrate! Hello, Mr. Snowman! (Paperback)*
Retail Price: $6.99Individual Price: $2.75Â Inside this activity-packed book, you'll find a fun story about the arrival of winter and all the good things that come along with it! There are puzzles and activities to complete, more than 50...E0917- SKU:
- E0917
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Paperback
- Age:
- 3-6 years
- Pages:
- 48
- Dimensions:
- 8.5 x 8 x .3 inches
- ISBN:
- 9781438005416
Retail Price: $6.99Individual Price: $2.75 -
Temporarily Out Of Stock, Returning Soon
Guess Who? Colors & Shapes (Board Book)
Retail Price: $5.99Individual Price: $2.50 Who is the colorful and mysterious winter visitor?  Help your child guess the surprise from the clues inside. ÂJ0618- SKU:
- J0618
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Board Book
- Age:
- 1-3 years
- Pages:
- 20
- Dimensions:
- 5.40 x 6.0 x .50 inches
- ISBN:
- 9781681472034
Retail Price: $5.99Individual Price: $2.50Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Retail Price: $5.99Individual Price: $2.50Subtotal: -
My First Opposites and Shapes (Spanish/English) (Paperback)*
Retail Price: $9.99Individual Price: $2.35My First Opposites and Shapes (Spanish/English) Is a perfect way to introduce early learners to the concept of opposites & shapes in both English and Spanish. Children will love this brightly...E0845- SKU:
- E0845
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Paperback
- Age:
- 3-5 years
- Dimensions:
- 9.75 x 9.75 x .2 inches
- ISBN:
- 9781648330186
Retail Price: $9.99Individual Price: $2.35 -
Let's Learn, Baby! Set of 4 (Indestructibles)*
Indestructible Series
Retail Price: $23.80Individual Price: $16.60Only $4.15 a book! BOOKS BABIES CAN REALLY SINK THEIR GUMS INTO! Chew Proof - Rip Proof - Nontoxic - 100% Washable Let's Learn, Baby! Indestructible Set of 4 includes: (Click the link to view)SET 1038- SKU:
- SET 1038
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Total # of books:
- 4
- Type:
- Indestructibles
- Age:
- 0-2 years
- Dimensions:
- 7 x 7 x .2 inches
Retail Price: $23.80Individual Price: $16.60 -
Temporarily Out Of Stock, Returning Soon
Colors and Shapes Set of 2 (Spanish/English) (Board Book)*
Retail Price: $16.98Individual Price: $11.00Only $5.50 a book! Bilingual babies and new language learners will love the simple text and bold illustrations in these entertaining stories full of creativity. Colors and Shapes Set of 2...SET 1026- SKU:
- SET 1026
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Total # of books:
- 2
- Age:
- 1-3 years
- Type:
- Board Book
Retail Price: $16.98Individual Price: $11.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Retail Price: $16.98Individual Price: $11.00Subtotal: -
My First Opposites and Shapes (Board Book)*
My First Learning Library Series
Retail Price: $6.99Individual Price: $2.85My First Opposites and Shapes features bright colors and fun illustrations. This early learning book is perfect for babies and toddlers! ÂD1209- SKU:
- D1209
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Board Book
- Age:
- 1-4 years
- Pages:
- 24
- Dimensions:
- 4.8 x 6 x 1 inch
- ISBN:
- 9781947788275
- BUY IN A SET:
- SET 835
Retail Price: $6.99Individual Price: $2.85 -
Colors and Shapes Set of 4 (Spanish/English)
Retail Price: $18.96Individual Price: $13.60Only $3.25 a book! Cuddle up with your little one and these adorable bilingual early-learning board books. Bilingual Board Book Favorites Set of 4 includes (click title below for more details):SET 833- SKU:
- SET 833
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Total # of books:
- 4
- Type:
- Board Books
- Age:
- 1-5 years
Retail Price: $18.96Individual Price: $13.60 -
Baby, Let's Learn! INDESTRUCTIBLE Set of 3*
Retail Price: $17.85Individual Price: $12.45Only $4.15 a book! BOOKS BABIES CAN REALLY SINK THEIR GUMS INTO! Chew Proof - Rip Proof - Nontoxic - 100% Washable Baby, Let's Learn! (Indestructible) Set of 3 includes: (Click the link to view)SET 811- SKU:
- SET 811
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Total # of books:
- 3
- Type:
- Indestructible
- Age:
- 0-2 years
Retail Price: $17.85Individual Price: $12.45 -
Baby, Find the Shapes! (Indestructibles)*
Indestructible Series
Retail Price: $5.95Individual Price: $4.25 BOOKS BABIES CAN REALLY SINK THEIR GUMS INTO! Chew Proof - Rip Proof - Nontoxic - 100% Washable Baby, can you find the shapes? There are triangles in the bedroom and circles inPW134- SKU:
- PW134
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Indestructible
- Age:
- 0-2 years
- Pages:
- 10
- Dimensions:
- 7 x 7 x .2 inches
- ISBN:
- 9781523506248
Retail Price: $5.95Individual Price: $4.25 -
Shapes, Opposites and More (Board Book)*
Little Learning Library Series
Retail Price: $6.99Individual Price: $2.85A perfect early learning book for preschoolers. ÂE0186- SKU:
- E0186
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Board Book
- Age:
- 1-3 years
- Pages:
- 24
- Dimensions:
- 4.8 x 6 x 1 inch
- ISBN:
- 9781947788275
- BUY IN A SET:
- SET 616
Retail Price: $6.99Individual Price: $2.85 -
Mouse Shapes/ Figuras y ratones (Spanish/English) (Board Book)*
Retail Price: $9.99Individual Price: $6.25What can you make with one oval, two circles, and eight triangles? Just ask three clever mice—who even find a funny way to trick a sneaky cat. Ellen Stoll Walsh once again proves that she’s a...S0107- SKU:
- S0107
- Availability:
- Ships within 1 business day
- Type:
- Board Book
- Age:
- 2-5 years
- Pages:
- 30
- Dimensions:
- 4.8 x 4.2 x .8 inches
- ISBN:
- 9780544430730
- Author:
- Ellen Stoll Walsh
Retail Price: $9.99Individual Price: $6.25